Home  >  Trees  >  Cedar
CEDAR EASTERN RED TAYLOR 3 GAL
CEDAR EASTERN RED TAYLOR    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80932-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, columnar evergreen shrub with silvery blue-green foliage. May have bronze tones in winter.
 
Common Name : Taylor Eastern Red Cedar
Botanical Name : Juniperus virginiana 'Taylor'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Silvery Blue-Green
Fall Color : Bronze tones
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright/Columnar
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average