Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY AUTUMN FLOWERING 7 GAL
CHERRY AUTUMN FLOWERING    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83450-07
 
3 items available
Description 
Upright spreading deciduous tree with semi-double light pink flowers blooming fall and spring. Yellow-bronze fall color.
 
Common Name : Autumn Flowering Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus subhirtella 'Autumnalis Rosea'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow-bronze
Height : 25'h
Spread : 22'w
Form : Vase shaped
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5.5-6'H X 1"C