Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY BALATON® 7 GAL
CHERRY BALATON®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83652-07
 
68 items available
Description 
Deciduous self-fertile tree with tart edible cherries similar to Montmorency. Begins to ripen in late June. Frost resistant and winter hardy.
 
Common Name : Balaton® Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus cerasus 'Balaton'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid Season
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-18'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C