Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY BING 7 GAL
CHERRY BING    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83300-07
 
60 items available
Description 
Rounded semi-dwarf tree producing large, deep red, sweet fruit. White flowers in spring. Requires pollinator.
 
Common Name : Bing Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus 'Bing'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C