Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY BLACK TARTARIAN 7 GAL
CHERRY BLACK TARTARIAN    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83325-07
 
28 items available
Description 
Rounded, semi-dwarf tree producing medium, sweet fruit with a purplish-black color. White flowers. Good pollinator.
 
Common Name : Black Tartarian Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus 'Black Tartarian'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5.5-6'H X 1"C