Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY KWANZAN 25 GAL
CHERRY KWANZAN    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83475-25
 
9 items available
Description 
Upright, vase-shaped deciduous tree with dark green foliage turning bronze-orange in fall and double pink flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Kwanzan Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus 'Kwanzan'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 30'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-8.5'H X 1.25-1.5"C