Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY KWANZAN* B&B
CHERRY KWANZAN*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B83475-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, vase-shaped deciduous tree with dark green foliage turning bronze-orange in fall and double pink flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Kwanzan Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus 'Kwanzan'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 30'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 10'H × 1.75"C