Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY LITTLE TWIST® 15 GAL
CHERRY LITTLE TWIST®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83480-15
 
19 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with zigzag stems and limbs covered with clusters of white blooms with pink centers in April.
 
Common Name : Little Twist™ Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus incisa 'CarltonLT' (Little Twist™)
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Humb,BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : April
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Maroon
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4.5-5'H X 1-1.25"C