Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY OKAME 15 GAL
CHERRY OKAME    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83650-15
 
99 items available
Description 
Upright branching, oval-shaped tree with dark green foliage turning yellow-red in fall. Small clear pink flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Okame Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus X 'Okame'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and winter
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow-red
Height : 25'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 1-1.25"C