Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY PINK FLAIR® 7 GAL
CHERRY PINK FLAIR®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83520-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, vase-shaped deciduous tree with single pink blooms, dark green foliage and handsome bark. Blooms two weeks later than most cherries.
 
Common Name : Pink Flair® Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus sargentii 'JFS-KW58’
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Orange-Red
Height : 25'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright vase
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3b
Average Growth : Average