Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY PINK SNOW SHOWERS™ WEEPING 15 GAL
CHERRY PINK SNOW SHOWERS™ WEEPING    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83656-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Gracefully weeping tree with single blushing pink blooms in spring followed by deep green foliage. Foliage turns yellow to bronze in fall.
 
Common Name : Pink Snow Showers™ Weeping Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus subhirtella 'Pisnshzam'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Top Grafted
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Fall Color : Gold
Height : 25'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5.5-6'H X 1.25-1.50"