Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY SAND 7 GAL
CHERRY SAND    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83375-07
 
231 items available
Description 
Rounded, dwarf tree with purple-red foliage turning reddish in fall. Single, fragrant light pink flowers in early spring.
 
Common Name : Purple-Leaf Sandcherry
Botanical Name : Prunus x cistena
Bloom Color : Pink and white
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-red
Height : 8'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Purple/black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-4'H