Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY SNOW FOUNTAIN® (TOP GRAFT) 15 GAL
CHERRY SNOW FOUNTAIN® (TOP GRAFT)    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83575-151
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
A gracefully weeping, finely branched small tree with white flowers. Golden to orange fall color.
 
Common Name : Snow Fountain® Cherry (Top Graft)
Botanical Name : Prunus x 'Snofozam' (Snow Fountain®)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Golden-orange
Height : 12'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6'H X 1.25-1.50"C