Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY STELLA 7 GAL
CHERRY STELLA    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83590-07
 
42 items available
Description 
Dwarf to semi-dwarf deciduous tree with white blooms followed by dark red sweet cherries. Self fertile. Good sweet cherry pollinator.
 
Common Name : Stella Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus avium 'Stella'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Dark Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C