Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY WEEPING JAPANESE 25 GAL
CHERRY WEEPING JAPANESE    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83600-25
 
44 items available
Description 
Deciduous oval, weeping tree with single pink blooms in early spring over deep green foliage. Orange fall color.
 
Common Name : Pink Japanese Weeping Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus subhirtella 'Pendula'
Bloom Color : Pink or White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 20-40'h
Spread : 15-30'w
Form : Oval, penduluous
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6'H X 1.25-1.5"C