Home  >  Trees  >  Cherry
CHERRY YOSHINO 25 GAL
CHERRY YOSHINO    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83675-25
 
50 items available
Description 
Upright spreading deciduous tree with glossy, bright green foliage turning yellow in fall. Single pale pink flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Yoshino Cherry
Botanical Name : Prunus X yedoensis 'Yoshino'
Bloom Color : Pale pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7.5-8.5'H X 1.75-2"C