Home  >  Deciduous  >  Chokeberry
CHOKEBERRY BRILLIANT RED 3 GAL
CHOKEBERRY BRILLIANT RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13650-03
 
89 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with white flowers in spring and red berries in fall. Dark green foliage turning crimson red in fall.
 
Common Name : Red Chokeberry
Botanical Name : Aronia arbutifolia 'Brilliantissima'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Frag,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H X 15-18"W