Home  >  Perennials  >  Vines  >  Clematis
CLEMATIS DR. RUPPEL- PINK/RED 3 GAL
CLEMATIS DR. RUPPEL- PINK/RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70350-03
 
9 items available
Description 
Perennial vine with pink ruffly edge flowers with deep red center bar. Blooms May, June and September.
 
Common Name : Dr. Ruppel Clematis - PINK/RED
Botanical Name : Clematis x 'Dr. Ruppel'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : May,June & Sept
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12'
Form : Vine
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Fast