Home  >  Perennials  >  Vines  >  Clematis
CLEMATIS H.F. YOUNG- BLUE 10" DECO
CLEMATIS H.F. YOUNG- BLUE    10" DECO

reviews


Item #: 70392-D
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Perennial vine with single or semi-double blue flowers. Cream anthers. Very free flowering. Blooms May, June and September.
 
Common Name : H. F. Young Clematis - BLUE
Botanical Name : Clematis x 'H. F. Young'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : May, June & Sept
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12'h
Form : Vine
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Fast