Home  >  Perennials  >  Vines  >  Clematis
CLEMATIS JACKMANII- PURPLE 3 GAL
CLEMATIS JACKMANII- PURPLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70400-03
 
10 items available
Description 
Perennial vine with deep purple flowers. Profuse bloomer. Blooms June, July and September.
 
Common Name : Jackmanii Clematis - PURPLE
Botanical Name : Clematis 'Jackmanii'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : June, July & Sept
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Vine
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4B-8B
Average Growth : Fast