Home  >  Perennials  >  Vines  >  Clematis
CLEMATIS PANICULATA- WHITE 3 GAL
CLEMATIS PANICULATA- WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70460-03
 
18 items available
Description 
Vigorous growing perennial vine with clusters of small, white fragrant flowers. Blooms August and September.
 
Common Name : Paniculata Clematis - WHITE
Botanical Name : Clematis paniculata
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : August & September
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 10-20'h
Form : Vine
Persistence : Evrgrn perennial
Zones : 5A-9A
Average Growth : Fast