Home  >  Deciduous  >  Clethra
CLETHRA ALNIFOLIA 3 GAL
CLETHRA ALNIFOLIA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14095-03
 
17 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with spires of white fragrant blooms in summer.
 
Common Name : Summersweet Clethra
Botanical Name : Clethra alnifolia
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,BFly,Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 5-8'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W