Home  >  Deciduous  >  Clethra
CLETHRA HUMMINGBIRD 3 GAL
CLETHRA HUMMINGBIRD    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14100-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous compact shrub with deep green foliage and fragrant white flowers in summer.
 
Common Name : Hummingbird Clethra
Botanical Name : Clethra alnifolia 'Hummingbird'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag,Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Oval, Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 12-15"H X W