Home  >  Deciduous  >  Clethra
CLETHRA RUBY SPICE 3 GAL
CLETHRA RUBY SPICE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14105-03
 
14 items available
Description 
Deciduous, vigorous shrub with deep green foliage and fragrant, deep pink flowers with red highlights in summer.
 
Common Name : Ruby Spice Clethra
Botanical Name : Clethra alnifolia 'Ruby Spice'
Bloom Color : Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag,Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval, Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W