Home  >  Deciduous  >  Clethra
CLETHRA SIXTEEN CANDLES 3 GAL
CLETHRA SIXTEEN CANDLES    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14107-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, rounded shrub with glossy, dark green leaves. Erect candle-like flower spikes. Fragrant, creamy white blooms.
 
Common Name : Sixteen Candles Clethra
Botanical Name : Clethra alnifolia 'Sixteen Candles'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag,Nativar
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Rounded
Zones : 4-9
Current Status : 12-15"H X W