Home  >  Deciduous  >  Clethra
CLETHRA SUGARTINA® 3 GAL
CLETHRA SUGARTINA®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14111-03
 
114 items available
Description 
Deciduous nativar shrub with spikes of fragrant white blooms in late summer. Attractive yellow fall color.
 
Common Name : Sugartina® Clethra
Botanical Name : Clethra alnifolia 'Crystalina' (PP# 21561)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 30-36"h
Spread : 30-36"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W