Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Cleyera
CLEYERA BRONZE BEAUTY™ 3 GAL
CLEYERA BRONZE BEAUTY™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14140-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with bronze new foliage that matures to bronzy green. Fragrant white blooms in early summer.
 
Common Name : Bronze Beauty™ Cleyera
Botanical Name : Ternstroemia gymnanthera 'Conthery' (PP# 11735)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag,Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Summer
Leaf Color : Bronze-green
Fall Color : Bronze
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Green
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W