Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Cleyera
CLEYERA JAPANESE 7 GAL
CLEYERA JAPANESE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14125-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, upright evergreen shrub with reddish-bronze new growth maturing to dark green.
 
Common Name : Japanese Cleyera
Botanical Name : Cleyera japonica (Ternstroemia gymnanthera)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5-8'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3-4'H X 21-24"W