Home  >  Trees  >  Coffeetree
COFFEETREE KENTUCKY 15 GAL
COFFEETREE KENTUCKY    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80620-15
 
29 items available
Description 
Medium to large tree with dark green compound leaves, coarse branching and gray textured bark. Females have dark reddish brown seed pods in fall.
 
Common Name : Kentucky Coffeetree
Botanical Name : Gymnocladus dioicus
Bloom Color : Whitish
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Clear Yellow
Height : 70-80'h
Spread : 40-50'w
Fruit Color : Dark Reddish Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Fast-Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 1-1.25"C