CONEFLOWER BIG SKY™ SUNDOWN- ORANGE 1 GAL
CONEFLOWER BIG SKY™ SUNDOWN- ORANGE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71320-01
 
13 items available
Description 
Orange daisy like ray flowers on upright stems with large green leaves. Blooms July - September.
 
Common Name : Big Sky™ Sundown Coneflower
Botanical Name : Echinacea 'Evan Saul' (PP# 17659)
Bloom Color : Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : July - September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 36"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Vigorous