CONEFLOWER KIM'S KNEE HIGH 1 GAL
CONEFLOWER KIM'S KNEE HIGH    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71313-01
 
9 items available
Description 
Clear rose pink drooping daisy-like ray flowers on upright stems with large green leaves. Blooms July - September.
 
Common Name : Kim's Knee High Coneflower
Botanical Name : Echinacea purpurea 'Kim's Knee High' (PP#12242)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midsummer
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average