CONEFLOWER SOMBRERO® SANGRITA 1 GAL
CONEFLOWER SOMBRERO® SANGRITA    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71329-01
 
90 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with scarlet red daisy-like blooms on burgundy red stems.
 
Common Name : Sangrita Sombrero® Coneflower
Botanical Name : Echinacea 'Balsomanita' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Scarlet Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18-20"h
Spread : 22-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4b-9b
Average Growth : Average