CONTORTED FILBERT RED DRAGON* 5 GAL
CONTORTED FILBERT RED DRAGON*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B40101-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with unique contorted branches with red foliage maturing to green in late summer. Burgundy catkins and orange fall color very showy.
 
Common Name : Red Dragon Contorted Filbert
Botanical Name : Corylus avellana 'Red Dragon' (PP# 20694)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Burgundy-Green
Fall Color : Orange Yellow
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3'H X 21-24"W
 

More Items in Contorted Filbert