CORAL BELLS CARAMEL 1 GAL
CORAL BELLS CARAMEL    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71568-01
 
22 items available
Description 
Mounds of glowing apricot new growth that fade to soft amber by summer. Fall color is an intense salmon red.
 
Common Name : Caramel Coral Bells
Botanical Name : Heuchera villosa 'Caramel' (PP# 16560)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Apricot/Amber
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average