CORAL BELLS CARNIVAL CANDY APPLE 1 GAL
CORAL BELLS CARNIVAL CANDY APPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71548-01
 
176 items available
Description 
Mounding shade perennial that has scalloped deep red foliage which matures to red/green with light silver markings. Very heat tolerant.
 
Common Name : Candy Apple Carnival Coral Bells
Botanical Name : Heuchera x villosa 'Carnival Candy Apple'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Red/Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average