CORAL BELLS CARNIVAL COCOMINT 1 GAL
CORAL BELLS CARNIVAL COCOMINT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71559-01
 
4 items available
Description 
Mounding shade perennial that has scalloped mint green foliage with purple veins and silver markings. Very heat tolerant.
 
Common Name : Cocomint Carnival Coral Bells
Botanical Name : Heuchera x villosa 'Carnival Cocomint' (PP# 24927)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Mint Green/Silver
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average