CORAL BELLS CARNIVAL WATERMELON 1 GAL
CORAL BELLS CARNIVAL WATERMELON    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71569-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Mounding shade perennial that has scalloped purple foliage with silver markings. Very heat tolerant.
 
Common Name : Carnival Watermelon Coral Bells
Botanical Name : Heuchera x villosa 'Carnival Watermelon' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple/Silver
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average