CORAL BELLS GEORGIA PEACH 1 GAL
CORAL BELLS GEORGIA PEACH    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71571-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Shade loving, clumping perennial with large, lobed peach/orange leaves that mature to rose/purple by fall. Silver veining throughout season.
 
Common Name : Georgia Peach Coral Bells
Botanical Name : Heuchera x villosa 'Georgia Peach' (PP# 19375)
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Peach/Orange
Fall Color : Rose/Purple
Height : 12-14"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average