CORAL BELLS PALACE PURPLE 1 GAL
CORAL BELLS PALACE PURPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71560-01
 
6 items available
Description 
Mounds of greenish-purple to dark purple ivy shaped foliage. Spires of tiny white flowers appear in late spring.
 
Common Name : Palace Purple Coral Bells
Botanical Name : Heuchera micrantha 'Purple Palace'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Amethyst
Height : 18"h
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average