CORDYLINE RED SENSATION 1 GAL
CORDYLINE RED SENSATION   1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70247-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Palm-like, subtropical tree that has rosettes of purple-red, long strap-like leaves. Leaves are longer and more narrow than Dracaena.
 
Common Name : Red Sensation Cordyline
Botanical Name : Cordyline australis 'Red Sensation'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-red
Height : 3-6'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average
 

Other Items In This Category