Home  >  Tropicals  >  Cordyline
CORDYLINE RED SISTER* 3 GAL
CORDYLINE RED SISTER*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B70249-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Palm-like, subtropical tree that has rosettes of burgundy-pink and bronze-green long strap-like leaves.
 
Common Name : Red Sister Cordyline
Botanical Name : Cordyline fruticosa 'Red Sister'
Bloom Color : Pale Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Burgundy/Bronze
Height : 8-10'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15"-18"W x 12"H