Home  >  Tropicals  >  Cordyline
CORDYLINE RED STAR 6"
CORDYLINE RED STAR    6"

reviews


Item #: 85290-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Palm-like, subtropical tree that has rosettes of dark burgundy-red, long strap-like leaves.
 
Common Name : Red Star Cordyline
Botanical Name : Cordyline australis 'Red Star'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dk Burgundy Red
Height : 20-30"H
Spread : 8-10"W
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average