COREOPSIS BABY SUN 1 GAL
COREOPSIS BABY SUN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70630-01
 
5 items available
Description 
Large, bright golden yellow disk flowers with maroon eye held erect above clumps of green foliage. Blooms June-September.
 
Common Name : Baby Sun Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis grandiflora 'Baby Sun'
Bloom Color : Yellow w/ maroon eye
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15"h
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast