COREOPSIS BIG BANG™ STAR CLUSTER 1 GAL
COREOPSIS BIG BANG™ STAR CLUSTER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70641-01
 
88 items available
Description 
Upright perennial with daisy-like white blooms with gold centers from early summer to early fall. Purple center shows in cooler weather.
 
Common Name : Big Bang™ Star Cluster Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis 'Star Cluster' (PP# 23035)
Bloom Color : White/Gold
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average