COREOPSIS EARLY SUNRISE 1 GAL
COREOPSIS EARLY SUNRISE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70634-01
 
21 items available
Description 
Large, bright golden yellow disk flowers held erect above clumps of green foliage. Blooms June-September.
 
Common Name : Early Sunrise Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis grandiflora 'Early Sunrise'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15"h
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast