COREOPSIS HARDY JEWEL™ RUBY FROST 1 GAL
COREOPSIS HARDY JEWEL™ RUBY FROST    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70648-01
 
39 items available
Description 
Mounding perennial that has large, deep ruby blooms with a frosted white collar over fine-textured threadleaf foliage summer to fall.
 
Common Name : Hardy Jewel™ Ruby Frost Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis 'Ruby Frost' (PP# 21758)
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-26"h
Spread : 32"w
Form : Upright/Mounding
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average