COREOPSIS ILLICO® 1 GAL
COREOPSIS ILLICO®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70639-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with stalks of double, golden yellow blooms over a clump of green semi-broadleaf foliage.
 
Common Name : Illico® Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis grandiflora 'Illico®'
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-August
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 12-15"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average