COREOPSIS LI'L BANG™ RED ELF 1 GAL
COREOPSIS LI'L BANG™ RED ELF    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70636-01
 
10 items available
Description 
Fine-textured perennial with deep, satiny-red blooms around golden yellow centers.
 
Common Name : Red Elf Li'l Bang Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis 'Red Elf' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 10-15"w
Form : Upright/Rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average