COREOPSIS MOONBEAM 1 GAL
COREOPSIS MOONBEAM    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70640-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -5
Description 
Soft yellow disk flowers cover the lacy, fine textured green foliage. Blooms June-September.
 
Common Name : Moonbeam Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis verticillata 'Moonbeam'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Fast