COREOPSIS ROUTE 66 1 GAL
COREOPSIS ROUTE 66    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70647-01
 
3 items available
Description 
Thread leaf, with a ring of burgundy around yellow crown that bleeds down to the petal tips
 
Common Name : Route 66 Coreopsis
Botanical Name : Coreopsis verticillata 'Route 66' (PP# 20609)
Bloom Color : Yellow-Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,BFly,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-28"h
Spread : 40"w